Federally Recognized Indian Tribes Used in IHS Patient Registration System

01/01/1997

CODE NAME

141 Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
710 Afognak
263 Agua-Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua-Caliente Indian Res, Palm Springs, CA
711 Ahkiok-Kaguyak Native Corporation
500 Ahtna, Inc.
360 Ak Chin Indian Comm. of Papago Indians of Maricopa, Ak Chin Res, Arizona
501 Akhiok, Native Village of Akhiok
502 Akiachak, Native Village of Akiachak
503 Akiak Native Community
712 Akiakchak, Limited
713 Akiakchak Native Community
714 Akutan Corporation
504 Akutan, Native Village of Akutan
223 Alabama and Coushatta Tribes of Texas
266 Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town of the Creek Nation of Indians of Oklahoma
715 Alakanuk Native Corporation
505 Alakanuk, Village of Alakanuk
716 Alaska Peninsula Corporation
506 Alatna Village
717 Aleknagik Natives Limited
507 Alegnagik, Village of Alegnagik
508 Aleut Corporation
718 Alexander Creek, Inc.
509 Allakaket Village
385 Alturas Indian Rancheria of Pit River Indians of California
510 Ambler, Village of Ambler
511 Anaktuvuk Pass, Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
719 Andreafsky
512 Angoon Community Association
513 Aniak, Village of Aniak
720 Anton-Larsen, Inc.
514 Anvik Village
231 Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
011 Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
515 Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
516 Arctic Village
225 Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Maine
721 ARVIQ, Inc. (Platinum)
722 Askinuk Corporation (Scammon Bay)
235 Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Ind Res., MT - Assiniboine
276 Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Res., Montana - Sioux
517 Atka, Native Village of Atka
723 Atkasook Corporation
518 Atkasook Village
519 Atmauthluak, Village of Atmauthluak
724 Atmautluak, Limited
725 Atxam Corporation (Atka)
255 Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine Res, CA
726 Ayakulik, Inc.
727 Azachorok, Inc. (Mountain Village)
728 Baan-o-yeel Kom Corporation (Rampart)
243 Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Res, WI
330 Barona Group of the Barona Reservation, California - Main Group
412 Barona Group of the Barona Reservation, California - Splinter Group
520 Barrow Native Village (Point Barrow)
244 Bay Mills Ind Comm of the Sault Ste. Marie Band of Chippewa Ind, Bay Mills Res of WI
729 Bay View, Inc. (Ivanof Bay)
730 Bean Ridge Corporation (Manley Hot Springs)
731 Beaver Kwit'chin Corporation
521 Beaver Village
732 Becharof Corporation (Egegik)
522 Belkofsky, Native Village of Belkofsky
733 Bell Flats Natives, Inc.
523 Bering Straits Native Corporation
312 Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
734 Bethel (aka Orutsaramuit)
524 Bethel Native Village
525 Bettles Field/Evansville Village
380 Big Bend Rancheria of Pit River Indian Tribe of CA
415 Big Lagoon Rancheria of Smith River Indians of California
363 Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Ind. of the Big Pine Res, CA
417 Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
420 Big Valley Rancheria of Pomo & Pit River Indians of California
735 Bill Moore's (Bill Moore's Slough)
526 Birch Creek Village
015 Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation Montana
421 Blue Lake Rancheria of California
736 Brevig Mission Native Corporation
527 Brevig Mission Village
345 Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California
528 Bristol Bay Native Corporation
529 Buckland, Native Village of Buckland
320 Buena Vista Rancheria of MeWuk Indians of California
351 Burns Paiute Indian Colony, Oregon
256 Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Cabazon Res., California
406 Cachil De He Band of Wintun Ind of the Colusa Ind Comm of the Colusa Rancheria, CA
016 Caddo Tribe Indian of Oklahoma
433 Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, California
257 Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California
741 California Indian on Rancheria/Reservation asset distribution list
740 California Indian with public domain/Indian allotment trust interest
530 Calista Corporation
331 Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, CA
737 Candle
531 Cantwell, Native Village of Cantwell
738 Canyon Village
739 Cape Fox Corporation (Saxman)
332 Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California - Landless
751 Caswell
750 Caswell Native Association
452 Catawba Tribe of South Carolina
018 Cayuga Nation of New York
346 Cedarville Rancheria of Northern Paiute Indians of California
752 Chalkyitsik Native Corporation
532 Chalkyitsik Village
753 Chaluka Corporation (Nikolski)
533 Chanega (Chenega), Native Village of Chanega
534 Chefornak, Village of Chefornak
021 Chemehuevi Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
422 Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria of California
022 Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
535 Chevak Native Village
012 Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
277 Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, SD
754 Chickaloon Moose Creek Native Assn.
536 Chickaloon Village
027 Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
321 Chicken Ranch Rancheria of MeWuk Indians of California
539 Chignik Lake Village
538 Chignik Lagoon, Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
537 Chignik, Native Village of Chignik
755 Chignik River Limited (Chignik Lake)
540 Chilkat Indian Village of Klukwan
541 Chilkoot Indian Association of Haines
042 Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy Reservation, Montana
542 Chistochina, Native Village of Chistochina
180 Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
756 Chitina Native Corporation
543 Chitina, Native Village of Chitina
031 Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
757 Choggiung Limited
544 Chuathbaluk, Village of Chuathbaluk
758 Chugach Alaska Corporation
545 Chugach Natives, Inc.
759 Chuloonawik Corporation
546 Circle Village
104 Citizen Band of Potawatomi Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
547 Clark's Point, Village of Clark's Point
390 Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
269 CO River Ind. Tribes of the CO River Ind. Res., AZ and CA
408 Coast Indian Community of Yurok Indians of the Resighini Rancheria, CA
036 Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
037 Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservation, Idaho
418 Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
039 Comanche Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
049 Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, MT
174 Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakima Ind Nation of Yakima Res, WA
212 Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw Indians of Oregon
020 Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Washington
038 Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, Washington
200 Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
208 Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
183 Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Oregon
164 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon
168 Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation, Oregon
548 Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
549 Copper Center Village
224 Coquille Tribe of Oregon
407 Cortina Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California
760 Council Native Corporation
181 Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
423 Covelo Indian Community of the Round Valley Reservation, California
198 Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
391 Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians Valley Reservation, California
550 Craig Community Association
043 Creek Nation of Oklahoma
551 Crooked Creek, Village of Crooked Creek
278 Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota
044 Crow Tribe of Montana
761 Cully Corporation (Point Lay)
333 Cuyapaipe Community Diegueno Mission Indians of the Cuyapaipe Res, CA
762 Danzit Haniaii Corporation (Circle)
370 Death Valley Timbe-Sha Shoshone Band of California
742 Descendants of CA Indians with Ind ancestors residing in CA on June 1, 1852
552 Deering, Native Village of Deering
046 Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
763 Deloychut, Inc. (Holy Cross)
272 Devils Lake Sioux Tribe of the Devils Lake Sioux Reservation, ND
553 Dillingham, Native Village of Dillingham
764 Dineega Corporation (Ruby)
765 Dinyee Corporation (Stevens)
554 Diomede, Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
555 Dot Lake, Village of Dot Lake
556 Douglas Indian Association
557 Doyan, Limited
392 Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
369 Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
558 Eagle, Village of Eagle
023 Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina
142 Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
559 Eek, Native Village of Eek
560 Egegik Village
766 Eklutna, Inc.
561 Eklutna Native Village
562 Ekuk, Native Village of Ekuk
767 Ekwok Natives, Limited
563 Ekwok Village
393 Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, CA
768 Elim Native Corporation
564 Elim, Native Village of Elim
448 Elk Valley Rancheria of Smith River, Tolowa Indians of California
374 Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
565 Emmonak Village
769 English Bay Corporation
313 Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
770 Evanville, Inc.
771 Eyak Corporation
566 Eyak Native Village
567 False Pass, Native Village of False Pass
772 Far West, Inc. (Chignik)
279 Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
378 Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Potawatomi Indians, WI
236 Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Res. of MT - Assiniboine
290 Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Res. of MT - Gros Ventre
347 Fort Bidwell Indian Comm of Paiute Indians of the Fort Bidwell Res, CA
348 Fort Independence Ind Comm of Paiute Ind of the Fort Independence Res, CA
364 Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes, Fort McDermitt Indian Res, NV
234 Ft. McDowell Mohave-Apache Ind Comm, Ft McDowell Band of Mohave Apache Ind of the Ft. McDowell Indian Reservation, Arizona
081 Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona
005 Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
568 Fort Yukon, Native Village of Fort Yukon
569 Gakona, Native Village of Gakona
570 Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
571 Gambell, Native Village of Gambell
773 Gana-Yoo Limited (Galena, Kaltag et al)
202 Gay Head Wampanoag Indians of Massachusetts
774 Georgetown
293 Gila River Pima Maricopa Indian Community of the Gila River Ind Res of AZ
775 Gold Creek-Susitna, Inc.
776 Goldbelt, Inc (Juneau)
777 Golovin Native Corporation
572 Golovin, Village of Golovin
573 Goodnews Bay, Native Village of Goodnews Bay
196 Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians of Michigan
574 Grayling, Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
314 Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
435 Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Waitaki Indians of California
388 Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians
575 Gulkana Village
778 Gwitchyaa Zhee Corporation (Fort Yukon)
779 Haida Corporation (Hydaburg)
780 Hamilton
379 Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawatomie Indians of Michigan
051 Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
576 Healy Lake Village
781 Hee Yea Lindge Corporation (Grayling)
295 Ho-Chunk Nation - Wisconsin
052 Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Washington
577 Holy Cross Village
578 Hoonah Indian Association
053 Hoopa Valley Tribe of the Hoopa Valley Reservation, California
579 Hooper Bay, Native Village of Hooper Bay
054 Hopi Tribe of Arizona
404 Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California
204 Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
055 Hualapai Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
580 Hughes Village
782 Huna Totem (Hoonah)
783 Hungwitchin Corporation (Eagle)
386 Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
581 Huslia Village
582 Hydaburg Cooperative Association
784 Iguigig Native Corporation
583 Igiugig Village
785 Iliamna Natives, Limited
584 Iliamna, Village of Iliamna
434 Inaja Band of Cosmit Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Res, CA
786 Inalik (aka Diomede)
997 Indian - Non-Tribal Member
999 Indian - Tribe Unspecified
787 Ingalik Corporation (Anvik)
585 Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
456 Ione Band of Miwok Indians
057 Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
056 Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
788 Iqfijouaq Company (Eek)
789 Isanotski Corporation (False Pass)
586 Ivanoff Bay Village
322 Jackson Rancheria of MeWuk Indians of California
034 Jamestown Klallam Tribe of Washington
424 Jamul Indian Village of California
227 Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
006 Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation, NM
790 K'oyitl'ota'ina, Limited (Alatna, et al)
791 Kaguyak
352 Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
587 Kake, Organized Village of Kake
792 Kake Tribal Corporation
793 Kaktovik Inupiat Corporation
588 Kaktovik Village of Barter Island (aka Barter Island)
179 Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Indian Reservation, Washington
589 Kalskag, Village of Kalskag
794 Kaltag
590 Kanatak, Native Village of Kanatak
591 Karluk, Native Village of Karluk
216 Karuk Tribe of California
592 Kasaan, Native Village of Kasaan
394 Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Points Rancheria, California
795 Kasigluk, Inc.
593 Kasigluk, Native Village of Kasigluk
796 Kavilco, Inc. (Kasaan)
058 Kaw Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
797 Kenai Native Association, Inc.
594 Kenatize Indian Tribe
595 Ketchikan Indian Corporation
240 Keweenaw Bay Ind Comm of the L'Anse and Ontonagon Bands of Chippewa Ind of the L'Anse Reservation, Michigan
267 Kialegee Tribal Town of the Creek Indian Nation of Oklahoma
798 Kian T'ree (Canyon Village)
596 Kiana Village
060 Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas
059 Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
199 Kickapoo Tribe of Texas
799 Kijik Corporation (nondalton)
800 Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corporation (Kotzebue)
802 King Cove Corporation
597 King Cove Village
598 King Island Native Community
801 King Island Native Corporation
062 Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
599 Kipnuk, Native Village of Kipnuk
600 Kivalina, Native Village of Kivalina
221 Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon
601 Klawock Cooperative Association
804 Klawock, Heenya
805 Klukwan, Inc.
803 Klutsarak, Incorporated (Goodnews Bay)
602 Knik Village
806 Knikatnu, Inc. (Knik)
603 Kobuk Village
807 Kokarmiut Corporation (Akiak)
604 Kokhanok Village
808 Koliganek Natives, Limited
605 Kongiganak Native Village
809 Kongnikilnomiut Yuita Corporation (Bill Moore's)
606 Koniag, Inc.
063 Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
810 Kootznoowoo, Inc. (Angoon)
607 Kotlik, Village of Kotlik
811 Kotlik Yupik Corporation
608 Kotzebue, Native Village of Kotzebue
609 Koyuk, Native Village of Koyuk
610 Koyukuk Native Village
812 Kugkaktlik, Limited (Kipnuk)
813 Kuskokwim Native Corporation (Aniak et al)
814 Kuugpik Corporation (Nooiksut)
815 Kwethluk, Inc.
611 Kwethluk, Organized Village of Kwethluk
612 Kwigillingok, Native Village of Kwigillingok
816 Kwik, Inc. (Kwigillingok)
613 Kwinhagak, Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
303 La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation, CA
334 La Postea Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Postea Ind Res, CA
241 Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac Courte Oreilles Reservation of Wisconsin
246 Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Ind of the Lac du Flambeau Res of WI
447 Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan
614 Larsen Bay, Native Village of Larsen Bay
353 Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada
817 Leisnoi, Inc. (Woody Island)
818 Levelock Natives, Inc.
615 Levelock Village
616 Lime Village
454 Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
453 Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians
819 Litnik, Inc.
381 Lookout Rancheria of Pit River Indian Tribe of CA
258 Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Los Coyotes Res, CA
354 Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
280 Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota
213 Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, WA
617 Lower Kalskag, Village of Lower Kalskag
281 Lower Sioux Ind Comm of the MN Mdewakanton Sioux Ind of Lwr Sioux Res, MN
069 Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington
450 Lytton Indian Community of California
071 Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation, Washington
627 Maknek Native Village
395 Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Pt Arena Rancheria, CA
618 Manley Hot Springs Village
820 Manokotak Natives, Limited
619 Manokotak Village
335 Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Res, CA
620 Marshall, Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
821 Mary's Igloo Native Corporation
822 Maserculiq, Inc. (Marshall)
206 Mashantucket Peguot Tribe of Connecticut
621 McGrath, Native Village of McGrath
451 Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Chico, California
622 Mekoryuk, Native Village of Mekoryuk, Island of Nunivak
823 Mendas Chaaq Native Corporation (Healy Lake)
074 Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin Menominee Indian Reservation, WI
623 Mentasta Village (aka Mentasta Lake)
336 Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Res, CA
008 Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico
624 Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve, Alaska
076 Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
077 Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
396 Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
441 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake)
442 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - Fond du Lac Band
443 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - Grand Portage Band
444 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - Leech Lake Band
445 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - Mille Lacs Band
446 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN - White Earth Band
625 Minto, Native Village of Minto
032 Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi
355 Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada
080 Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
226 Mohegan Tribe of Connecticut
824 Montana Creek Native Association
382 Montgomery Creek Rancheria of Pit River Indian Tribe of CA
315 Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
259 Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morong Reservation, CA
626 Mountain Village, Native Village of Mountain Village
825 MTNT, Limited (McGrath et al)
082 Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington
826 Nagamut
628 NANA Regional Corporation
827 Napaimute
828 Napakiak Corporation
629 Napakiak, Native Village of Napakiak
630 Napaskiak Traditional Village
191 Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
830 Natives of Afognak, Inc.
829 Natives of Kodiak
084 Navajo Tribe of Arizona, New Mexico and Utah
831 Neets'ai Corporation (Arctic Village)
832 Nelson Lagoon Corporation
631 Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
632 Nenana Native Association
333 Nerklikmute Native Corporation (Andreafski)
634 New Stuyahok Village
633 Newhalen Village
834 Newtok Corporation
635 Newtok Village
085 Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Idaho
835 NGTA, Inc. (Nightmute)
636 Nightmute, Native Village of Nightmute
637 Nikolai Village
638 Nikolski, Native Village of Nikolski
836 Nima Corporation (Mekoryuk)
837 Ninilchik Native Association
086 Nisqually Indian Community of the Nisqually Reservation, WA
639 Noatak, Native Village of Noatak
640 Nome Eskimo Community
000 Non-Indian (and non-federally recognized Indians)
970 Non-Indian Member of Indian Household
641 Nondalton Village
838 Nooiksut (aka Nuiqsut)
088 Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington
642 Noorvik Native Community
026 Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Res, MT
419 Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
839 Northway Natives, Inc.
643 Northway Village
220 Northwestern Band of Shoshone Indians of Utah (Washakie)
644 Nulato Village
840 Nunakauiak Yupik Corporation (Toksook Bay)
841 Nunamiut Corporation (Anaktuvuk Pass)
842 Nunapiglluraq Corporation (Hamilton)
843 Nunapitchuk, Limited
645 Nunapitchuk, Native Village of Nunapitchuk
844 Oceanside Corporation (Perryville)
282 Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota
845 OHOG, Inc. (Ohogamiut)
846 Ohogamiut
847 Old Harbor Native Corporation
646 Old Harbor, Village of Old Harbor
848 Olgoonik Corporation (Wainwright)
849 Olsonville
089 Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
294 Oneida Tribe of Indians of WI, Oneida Reservation, Wisconsin
090 Oneida Nation of New York
217 Onondaga Nation of New York
091 Osage Tribe of Oklahoma
850 Oscarville Native Corporation
647 Oscarville, Oscarville Traditional Village
079 Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Oklahoma
093 Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
851 Ounalashka Corporation (unalaska)
852 Ouzinkie Native Corporation
648 Ouzinkie, Native Village of Ouzinkie
853 Paimuit
194 Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
365 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Comm. of the Bishop Colony, CA
366 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada
367 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Comm. of the Lone Pine Res, CA
304 Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California
187 Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
458 Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, CA
189 Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine - Indian Township
188 Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine - Pleasant Point
854 Paug-vik, Inc., Limited (Naknek)
855 Pauloff Harbor
305 Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma and Tuima Res, CA
097 Pawnee Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
306 Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, CA
856 Pedro Bay Native Corporation
649 Pedro Bay Village
190 Penobscot Tribe of Maine
184 Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma
650 Perryville, Native Village of Perryville
651 Petersburg Indian Association
425 Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California
857 Pilot Point Native Corporation
652 Pilot Point, Native Village of Pilot Point
858 Pilot Station, Incorporated
653 Pilot Station Traditional Village
397 Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
383 Pit River Indian Tribe of California, X-L Ranch
859 Pitka's Point Native Corporation
654 Pitka's Point, Native Village of Pitka's Point
655 Platinum Traditional Village
207 Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
657 Point Lay, Native Village of Point Lay
656 Point Hope, Native Village of Point Hope
860 Point Possession, Inc.
455 Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians (IN and MI)
102 Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
449 Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
861 Port Alsworth
214 Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Reservation, WA
862 Port Graham Corporation
659 Port Graham Village
660 Port Heiden, Native Village of Port Heiden
661 Port Lions, Native Village of Port Lions
863 Port Williams (Shuyak)
864 Portage Creek (Ohgsenakale)
658 Portage Creek Village
403 Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
105 Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians of Kansas
273 Prairie Island Ind Comm of MN Mdewakanton Sioux Ind of Prairie Is Res, MN
662 Pribilof Islands, Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Island
107 Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
108 Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
109 Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
110 Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
111 Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
112 Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
113 Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
100 Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
115 Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
116 Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
117 Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico
114 Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
118 Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
119 Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
120 Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico
121 Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
122 Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
123 Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
106 Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washington
356 Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
865 Qanirtuug, Inc. (Quinhagak aka Kwinhagak)
866 Qemirtalek Coast Corporation (Kongiganak)
125 Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
219 Quartz Valley Rancheria of Karok, Shasta and Upper Klamath Indians of CA
126 Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California
127 Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washington
128 Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washington
260 Ramona Band of Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California
663 Rampart Village
247 Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WI, Red Cliff Res, WI
664 Red Devil, Village of Red Devil
248 Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake Reservation, MN
398 Redding Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
399 Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
349 Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada - Paiute
371 Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada - Shoshone
307 Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, CA
384 Roaring Creek Rancheria of Pit River Indian Tribe of CA
400 Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
426 Rohnerville Rancheria of Bear River of Mattole Indians of California
283 Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota
665 Ruby, Native Village of Ruby
172 Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California
666 Russian Mission, Native Village of Russian Mission (Yukon)
867 Russian Mission or Chuathbulak (Kuskokwim)
130 Sac and Fox Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
131 Sac and Fox Tribe of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
129 Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
245 Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Isabella Reservation, Michigan
868 Saguyak, Incorporated (Clark's Point)
869 Salamatof Native Association, Inc.
377 Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, of the Salt River Res, Arizona
228 Samish Tribal Organizations
232 San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation of Arizona
344 San Juan Southern Paiute Indians of Arizona
139 San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Res, CA
337 San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, San Pasqual Reservation, California
870 Sanak Corporation (Pauloff Harbor)
669 Sand Point Village
427 Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa Res, CA
261 Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria of California
033 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Res, CA
338 Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Res, CA
284 Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Nebraska
134 Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
249 Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
871 Savoonga Native Corporation
670 Savoonga, Native Village of Savoonga
671 Saxman, Organized Village of Saxman
672 Scammon Bay, Native Village of Scammon Bay
389 Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
872 Sea Lion Corporation (Hooper Bay)
673 Sealaska Corporation
674 Selawik, Native Village of Selawik
873 Seldovia Native Association
137 Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
136 Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress and Brighton Res, Florida
019 Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
138 Seneca Nation of New York
874 Seth-dy-ya-ah Corporation (Minto)
875 Shaan-seet, Inc. (Craig)
675 Shaguluk Native Village
274 Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota (Prior Lake)
876 Shaktookik Native Corporation
676 Shaktoolik, Native Village of Shaktoolik
877 Shee Atika, Inc. (Sitka)
323 Sheep Ranch Rancheria of MeWuk Indians of California
677 Sheldon's Point, Native Village of Sheldon's Point
401 Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
428 Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), CA
678 Shishmaref, Native Village of Shishmaref
878 Shismaref Native Corporation
185 Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation, WA
209 Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho
368 Shoshone-Paiute Tribe of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada
372 Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
879 Shumigan Corporation (Sand Point)
679 Shungnak, Native Village of Shunghak
880 Shuyak Inc. (Port Williams)
285 Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse Reservation, SD
680 Sitka Community Association
881 Sitnasuak Native Corporation (Nome)
146 Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington
376 Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
681 Sleetmute, Village of Sleetmute
429 Smith River Rancheria of California
308 Soboba Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Soboba Reservation, CA
250 Sokoagon Chippewa Comm. of the Mole Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, WI
882 Solomon Native Corporation
682 South Naknek Village
151 Southern Ute Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado
152 Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation, Washington
153 Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation, Washington
251 St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, St. Croix Reservation, Wisconsin
883 St. George Tanaq Corporation
884 St. Mary's Native Corporation
667 St. Mary's Village (aka Algaaciq)
885 St. Michael's Native Corporation
668 St. Michael, Native Village of St. Michael
886 St. Paul
182 St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York
286 Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of the Standing Rock Reservations, ND and SD
683 Stebbins Community Association
887 Steven's Village
684 Stevens, Native Village of Stevens
155 Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington
156 Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of Wisconsin
685 Stony River, Village of Stony River
888 Stuyahok, Limited (New Stuyahok)
357 Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of the Summit Lake Reservation, Nevada
157 Suquamish Indian Tribe of Port Madison Reservation, Washington
430 Susanville Ind. Rancheria of Paiute, Maidu, Pit River and Washoe Ind of CA
889 Swan Lake Corporation (Sheldon's Point)
158 Swinomish Indian of the Swinomish Reservation, Washington
339 Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Sycuan Reservation, CA
431 Table Bluff Rancheria of Wiyot Indians of California
432 Table Mountain Rancheria of California
686 Takotna Village
890 Tanacross, Inc.
687 Tanacross, Native Village of Tanacross
891 Tanadgusix Corporation (St. Paul)
892 Tanalian, Inc. (Port Alsworth)
688 Tanana, Native Village of Tanana
893 Tatitlek Corporation
689 Tatitlek, Native Village of Tatitlek
690 Tazlina, Native Village of Tazlina
160 Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada
691 Telida Village
894 Teller Native Corporation
692 Teller Native Village
895 Tetlin Native Corporation
693 Tetlin, Native Village of Tetlin
694 Thirteenth Regional Corporation
268 Thlopthlocco Tribal Town of the Creek Indian Nation of Oklahoma
010 Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, ND - Arikara
291 Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, ND - Hidatsa
072 Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, ND - Mandan
896 Tigara Corporation (Point Hope)
897 Tihteet Aii, Incorporated (Birch Creek)
695 Tlingit & Haida Indians of Alaska
898 Toghottele Corporation (Nenana)
899 Togiak Natives, Limited
696 Togiak, Traditional Village of Togiak
096 Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona (formerly known as the Papago Tribe of the Sells, Gila Bend and San Xavier Reservation, Arizona)
192 Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York
161 Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
230 Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
697 Tooksook Bay, Native Village of Toksook Bay
262 Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Torres-Martinez Res, CA
900 Tozitna, Limited (Tanana)
163 Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington
162 Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Indian Reservation, California
901 Tulkisarmute, Inc. (Tuluksak)
698 Tuluksak Native Community
203 Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana
902 Tuntutuliak Land, Limited
699 Tuntutuliak, Native Village of Tuntutuliak
700 Tununak, Native Village of Tununak
324 Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
252 Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Turtle Mountain Indian Res, ND
195 Tuscarora Nation of New York
309 Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the 29 Palms Res, CA
903 Twin Hills Native Corporation
701 Twin Hills Village
904 Tyonek Native Corporation
702 Tyonek, Native Village of Tyonek
905 Uganik Natives, Inc.
703 Ugashik Village
906 Ukpeagvik Inupiat Corporation (Barrow)
907 Umkumiut, Limited
908 Unalakleet Native Corporation
704 Unalakleet, Native Village of Unalakleet
909 Unalaska
910 Unga Corporation
457 United Auburn Indian Community of Auburn Rancheria, CA
238 United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians, Oklahoma
911 Upper Kalskag
402 Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Rancheria of California
287 Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Reservation, Minnesota
145 Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
165 Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah and Ouray Reservation, Utah
166 Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, NM and Utah
350 Utu Utu Gwaiti Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California
912 Uyak Natives, Inc.
705 Venetie, Native Village of Venetie
340 Viejas Group of the Viejas Reservation, California
706 Wainwright Village
913 Wales Native Corporation
707 Wales, Native Village of Wales
358 Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada
169 Washoe Tribe of NV & CA (Carson Colony, Dresslerville, and Washoe Ranches)
233 White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Indian Reservation, AZ
914 White Mountain Native Corporation
708 White Mountain, Native Village of White Mountain
170 Wichita Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
171 Winnebago Tribe of the Winnebago Reservation of Nebraska
375 Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
915 Woody Island
709 Wrangell Cooperative Association
173 Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
916 Yak-tat Kwaan, Inc. (Yakutat)
275 Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
009 Yavapai-Apache Indian Community of the Camp Verde Reservation, Arizona
175 Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona
359 Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch, NV
373 Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada
222 Ysleta Del-Sur Pueblo of Texas
410 Yurok Tribe of the Hoopa Valley Reservation, California
917 Zho-tse, Inc. (Shageluk)
124 Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico