Expenditure and Utilization-Based Measures of LTSS System Performance Among Enrollees Who Were Aged or Had Disabilities and Were Eligible for Full Medicaid Benefits in 2009, Ranked by HCBS Share

03/18/2014

img for Expenditure and Utilization-Based Measures of LTSS System Performance Among


State:Total LTSS $ :Total LTSS Users

StateTotal LTSS $Total LTSS Users
Alabama1,332,176,14663,918
Alaska344,563,4477,764
Arkansas989,454,10341,000
California12,064,245,829664,249
Colorado1,300,230,15946,665
Connecticut2,498,041,84757,372
Delaware340,623,5796,710
District of Columbia590,462,73311,121
Florida4,155,577,858140,198
Georgia1,683,701,04566,755
Idaho461,085,97019,703
Illinois3,540,342,818155,287
Indiana2,160,937,79664,197
Iowa1,355,006,85855,299
Kansas1,006,566,45841,457
Kentucky1,342,891,91647,681
Louisiana2,035,834,50272,174
Maryland1,996,568,84953,822
Mississippi1,175,187,74640,506
Missouri18,365,119,64196,068
Nebraska612,132,76621,549
Nevada339,047,04213,403
New Hampshire463,202,43813,941
New Jersey3,835,410,402102,389
New York20,116,573,292345,398
North Carolina3,182,180,366149,371
North Dakota338,845,9398,846
Ohio5,415,944,206168,011
Oklahoma1,151,255,03353,604
South Carolina1,075,756,27645,072
South Dakota286,371,34510,680
Texas5,505,748,864246,814
Utah369,135,85510,975
Vermont298,904,02310,701
Virginia177,506,168359,028
Washington1,930,549,58782,971
West Virginia902,596,72828,750
Wyoming206,001,2956,561