Data Sources for Modified Adjusted Gross Income (MAGI) Conversions. Table A.1: SIPP Sample Size (April 2010 Cross Section, from 2008 Panel)

02/04/2013

Table A.1: SIPP Sample Size (April 2010 Cross Section, from 2008 Panel)

StateUnweighted RecordsWeighted Population
Alabama1,3324,684,189
Alaska177684,511
Arizona2,1936,474,322
Arkansas8142,975,243
California8,54936,330,217
Colorado1,2064,970,475
Connecticut8643,456,046
Delaware239936,642
District of Columbia183610,418
Florida4,35518,217,985
Georgia2,6779,684,550
Hawaii3911,428,429
Idaho5021,539,045
Illinois3,31612,681,913
Indiana3,1286,355,591
Iowa9073,005,569
Kansas6682,777,042
Kentucky1,0464,273,739
Louisiana1,2344,468,450
Maine4391,414,701
Maryland2,0345,618,980
Massachusetts2,4396,536,011
Michigan2,3059,740,781
Minnesota1,4885,243,869
Mississippi9422,969,639
Missouri2,4205,928,859
Montana252963,192
Nebraska4931,782,029
Nevada5542,626,654
New Hampshire3861,334,932
New Jersey3,3748,591,517
New Mexico6261,951,566
New York4,47319,363,301
North Carolina2,4029,239,124
North Dakota208634,786
Ohio3,03211,349,757
Oklahoma9233,614,387
Oregon9783,825,619
Pennsylvania3,10912,358,007
Rhode Island2711,080,742
South Carolina1,2074,590,590
South Dakota179838,165
Tennessee2,2876,127,524
Texas6,27424,348,010
Utah7022,807,352
Vermont188646,181
Virginia3,8607,751,009
Washington3,0216,634,931
West Virginia5291,803,580
Wisconsin2,7335,612,328
Wyoming178659,083
Total88,087303,541,583
Tags: 
Medicaid