The Percentage of Recipients Defined as Stayers, by Program

11/01/2002

The Percentage of Recipients Defined as Stayers, by Program

ProgramProgram GroupControl GroupDifference
FTP4.914.3-9.4
Jobs First37.443.8-6.4
MFIP47.735.112.6
MFIP, Incentives Only56.635.121.5
NEWWS, Education focused33.137.2-4.1
NEWWS, Employment focused27.937.2-9.3
Sample Size 12.27120.675
WRP30.730.70.0
WRP, Incentives Only34.930.74.2